Staff List

TC 2023-2024 Staff Grade Levels & Emails

Position

Name

Email

Administration & Front Office

Principal

Megan Madsen

[email protected]

Assistant Principal

Ben Dimond

[email protected]

Assistant Principal

Jackie Smutz

[email protected]

 Assistant Principal Crystal Johnson  [email protected]
Dean
Roger Griffin [email protected]

Principal Secretary

LuAnn Dwyer

[email protected]

Financial Secretary

Tiffany Thompson

[email protected]

Enrollment Secretary

Kari Cochran

[email protected]

 Instructional Coach Ann Schuh   [email protected]

District Nurse

Jill Rohweder

[email protected]

 Facilities Manager Ed Huff  [email protected]

Kindergarten-5th Grade Teachers

KG

Jamie Austin

  [email protected]

KG

Julie Buter

Julie.Buter@jeffcoschools.us

 KG Jennifer Dahman [email protected]

KG

Kimberly Graves

[email protected]

KG

Tyler Hanson

Tyler.Hanson@jeffcoschools.us

Libby Jacobs

[email protected]

1

Anna Zarlengo

[email protected]

1

Kim Foster

kim.hagglund@jeffcoschools.us

1

Mallory Elliot

[email protected]

1

Brenda Evans

[email protected]

2

Lauren Gaston

[email protected]

2

Heather Ahlers

[email protected]

2

Nicole Atkins 

[email protected]

2

Liz Ackerman

l[email protected]  

Amanda Burt

Amanda.Burt@jeffcoschools.us

3

Kristin Fink

Kristin.Fink@jeffco.k12.co.us

3

Haley Stratton

[email protected]

3

Myranda Grygorcewicz

[email protected]

3

Sarah Harmon

[email protected]

3

Hollie Sprague

[email protected]

4

Michelle McHugh

[email protected]

4

 Chelsea Townsend    [email protected]

4

Taryn Butler

[email protected]

4

Jen O’Hare

jenniferohare@jeffcoschools.us

5

Tiffanie Alvarez

[email protected]

5

Randi Reiner

[email protected]

5 Kellie Angel [email protected]

5

Emily Norris

[email protected]

Middle School Teachers

 Art Aimee Pickar  [email protected]
 Band & Orchestra Jeff Nixon [email protected]
ELA Diedre Kelley  [email protected]
ELA  Mary Farmer  [email protected]

ELA

Alison Rubin

[email protected]

 Electives Marcel Martin [email protected]

Family and Consumer Sciences (FACS)

Michelle Rodenburg

[email protected]

 Math David Luongo [email protected] 
 Math Rob McCasey  [email protected] 

Math

Nate Tolle 

[email protected] 

PE

Jerry May

[email protected]

 Science Jessica Bennett  [email protected] 
 Science  Guillermo Martinez-Gonzalez [email protected] 
Science  Taylor Meyer  [email protected]
 Social Studies Landon Brown  [email protected] 
 Social Studies Jayson Haberkorn  [email protected] 
Social Studies  Bryan Schelling [email protected]
 Spanish Brittany Griffin [email protected]
 STEAM Becky Wilson [email protected]

AMP Teachers & Specialists

PE 

Craig Reynolds

[email protected]

PE

Matt Holmes

[email protected] 

Art 

Anne Rhoades

[email protected]

Art

Ashley Bayne

[email protected]

Music 

Shannon Salcido 

[email protected] 

Music

Kayla Stoneburner  

kayla.stoneburner@jeffcoschools.us

MS Learning Specialist  Melissa Butler   [email protected]
 Learning Specialist Gretchen Hartlieb   [email protected]

Learning Specialist

Sarah Lambert  

[email protected] 

Learning Specialist

Micah Thiessen [email protected]

Learning Specialist

Jeanine Stossmeister

[email protected]

Learning Specialist

Christopher Eden

Chris.Eden@jeffcoschools.us

 Reading Specialist  Myla Bashford  myla.bashford@jeffcoschools.us
 Reading Specialist  Katee Mink Katee.Mink@jeffcoschools.us

English as a Second Language (ESL)

Heather Ednalino

[email protected]

 Social Emotional Learning (SEL)  Ashley Goodwin [email protected]

Social Worker

Chloe Castro

[email protected]

Social Worker

Melanie Thompson

[email protected]

Vision Teacher

Julie Wetzstein

[email protected]

Speech 

Megan Molter

[email protected]

OTA

Shawna Glenney

[email protected]

PT

Cathy Wright

[email protected]

Counselor 

Paige Zaboth

[email protected] 

Counselor

Michelle Brownlee

[email protected]

Paraprofessionals

 Paraprofessional Patricia Alcala  [email protected]
Para Educator  Holly Brody   [email protected]
 Paraprofessional Lisa Burroughs  [email protected]
Paraprofessional   Young Chon [email protected] 
 Technology Assistant Tim Clark  [email protected] 
 Para Educator  Lisa Crankshaw [email protected] 
 Health Aide Natasha Davis   [email protected]
Paraprofessional   Anita Dragoo [email protected]
Paraprofessional Britny Fanning  [email protected] 
Paraprofessional  Simone Freitas-Ray  [email protected] 
 Paraprofessional Stacy Kadota  [email protected] 
 Para Educator  Barbara Koch [email protected] 
 Paraprofessional  Boxin Liu  [email protected]
Paraprofessional   Debbie Miller [email protected] 
 Paraprofessional  Maggie Montgomery [email protected]
 Health Aide  Michele Roads [email protected] 
Para Educator  Jorie Stevens   [email protected]
Paraprofessional  Amy Thompson  [email protected]
Paraprofessional  Brian Van Voorhees [email protected]


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2024 SchoolMessenger Corporation. All rights reserved.