Staff List

TC 2022-2023 Staff Grade Levels & Emails

Position

Name

Email

Administration & Front Office

Principal

Megan Madsen

[email protected] 

Assistant Principal

Ben Dimond

[email protected]

Assistant Principal

Jackie Smutz

[email protected]

Dean
Roger Griffin [email protected]

Principal Secretary

LuAnn Dwyer

[email protected]

Financial Secretary

Tiffany Thompson

[email protected] 

Enrollment Secretary

Kari Cochran

[email protected]

Area Nurse

Jill Rohweder

[email protected]

Facilities Manager

Ed Huff

[email protected]

Kindergarten-5th Grade Teachers

KG

Jennifer Dahman

[email protected]

KG 

Zoe Cavallin

[email protected]

KG

Kim Myers

kim.meyers2@jeffcoschools.us 

KG

Anna Zarlengo

[email protected]

KG

Tyler Hanson

Tyler.Hanson@jeffcoschools.us

Libby Jacobs

[email protected] 

1

Heather Ahlers             

[email protected]

1

Kim Foster

kim.hagglund@jeffcoschools.us 

1

Mallory Elliot

[email protected] 

1

Brenda Evans

[email protected] 

2

Lauren Gaston

[email protected]

2

Mary Beth Cline

[email protected] 

2

Nicole Atkins 

      [email protected]

2

Liz Ackerman

l[email protected]  

Sarah Harmon

sarah.harmon@jeffcoschools.us 

3

Jamie Austin

jamie.austin@jeffcoschools.us 

3

Haley Stratton

[email protected] 

3

Chelsea Townsend

[email protected]

3

Amanda Burt

[email protected]

3

Hollie Sprague

[email protected]

4

Michelle McHugh

[email protected]

4

  Inga Scott                         [email protected]

4

Amanda Karlin  

[email protected] 

4

Taryn Butler

[email protected]

4

Jen O’Hare

jenniferohare@jeffcoschools.us 

5

Tiffanie Alvarez

[email protected]

5

Randi Reiner

[email protected] 

5

Aubrey Titus                      [email protected]
            5 Kellie Angel [email protected]

5

Emily Norris

[email protected]

Middle School Teachers

ELA

Mary Farmer

[email protected]

STEAM

Becky Wilson 

[email protected] 

ELA

Michelle Rodenburg

[email protected] 

 ELA  Diedre Kelly  [email protected]

SS

Landon Brown

[email protected] 

SS

Marcel Martin

[email protected] 

Science

Guillermo Martinez Gonzalez                [email protected] 

Science

Jessica Bennett

[email protected]

Science

Taylor Meyer              

[email protected]  

Math

Nate Tolle 

[email protected] 

Spanish

Becky Loftus

[email protected] 

PE

Jerry May

[email protected]

Art 

Aimee Pickar

[email protected]

Band & Orchestra

Jeff Nixon

[email protected] 

Social Studies              Jayson Haberkorn   [email protected]

AMP Teachers & Specialists

PE 

Craig Reynolds

[email protected]

.5 PE

 

  

Art 

Emma Hussey

[email protected]

                .5 Art

Ashley Bayne

[email protected] 

Music 

Shannon Salcido 

[email protected] 

.5 Music

Taylor Davis

taylor.davis@jeffcoschools.us 

Digital Teacher Librarian (DTL) 

Jennifer Black                        [email protected] 

Learning Specialist

Sarah Lambert  

[email protected] 

Learning Specialist

Micah Thiessen              [email protected]

Learning Specialist

Juliet Oleck

[email protected] 

Learning Specialist

Trina Gilliam

trina.gilliam@jeffcoschools.us 

 Reading Specialist  Myla Bashford  myla.bashford@jeffcoschools.us
 Reading/Math Specialist  Sherri Landin-Monroe  slandinm@jeffcoschools.us

ESL

Yaquira Graniello

[email protected]

SEL

Rhonda Flath

[email protected]

Social Worker

Chloe Castro

[email protected]

Social Worker

Melanie Thompson

[email protected]

Vision Teacher

Julie Wetzstein

[email protected]

Speech 

Megan Molter

[email protected]

OT

Lee Phillips

lee.phillips@jeffcoschools.us 

PT

Cathy Wright

[email protected]

Counselor 

Paige Zaboth

[email protected] 

Counselor

Michelle Brownlee

[email protected] 

Paraprofessionals


 
     
   

Daniel Clark

daniel.clark@jeffcoschools.us 


 
   

Kayla Holsapple

[email protected] 


Tracy Dellow SPED

[email protected] 



Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.